Josh Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Hamilton

Birth Name: Joshua Holt Hamilton

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: May 21, 1981, Taurus

Profession: MLB player

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hamilton

Elementary Exclusive: Watson Sets Her Sights on Josh Hamilton

Now that Watson has joined Sherlock's team full-time, she'll have her hands full thanks to Josh Hamilton. Elementary Scoop: How will Sherlock and Watson's relationship change now? Hamilton will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Elementary as the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J. Edgar
02:32 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)
Away We Go - Trailer 1
02:30 — Directed by Academy Award winner Sam Mendes, this funny and heartfelt film follows the journey of an expectant couple (John Krasinski and Maya Rudolph (more…)
Gottlieb: Will we ever see Josh Hamilton in the majors again?
01:14 — The Rangers placed Josh Hamilton on unconditional release waivers, ending his 2nd stint with the Rangers, though the team did leave the door open for (more…)
J. Edgar - Clip - Where's the Ransom Note?
00:48 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00am
Frances Ha SUND

A twentysomething woman deals with romantic troubles, a failed friendship, unemployment and finding an apartment in New York City.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentOn Fire(Season 5, Episode 21) WE

Goren and Eames search for motives in a string of church fires that have left one person dead; Capt. Deakins' future with the NYPD becomes very uncertain. Josh Hamilton.

I’ll Watch269 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Holt Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: May 21, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: MLB player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind