Josh Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Hamilton

Birth Name: Joshua Holt Hamilton

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: May 21, 1981, Taurus

Profession: MLB player

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hamilton

Elementary Exclusive: Watson Sets Her Sights on Josh Hamilton

Now that Watson has joined Sherlock's team full-time, she'll have her hands full thanks to Josh Hamilton. Elementary Scoop: How will Sherlock and Watson's relationship change now? Hamilton will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Elementary as the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
03:27 — Starring David Tennant and Anna Gun, GRACEPOINT is a ten-part mystery event series about the murder of a young boy in a small town, where everyone is (more…)
Video Captures Man's Pocket Bursting Into Flames When E-Cigarette Explodes
00:54 — Surveillance footage captured the moment a man's pants exploded when an e-cigarette in his pocket suddenly burst into flames. The footage shows Josh H (more…)
Dark Skies - Trailer
02:31 — From the producers of Paranormal Activity, Insidious, and Sinister comes Dark Skies: a supernatural thriller that follows a young family living in the (more…)
Gracepoint: Episode 8 Trailer
01:22 — Trying to adapt to life without Danny, members of the Solano family head back to work and school, while police bring in Susan Wright for questioning a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:09am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentOn Fire(Season 5, Episode 21) USA

Goren and Eames search for motives in a string of church fires that have left one person dead; Capt. Deakins' future with the NYPD becomes very uncertain. Josh Hamilton.

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00pm
The Bourne Identity ESQUI

An amnesiac CIA assassin tries to piece together his life as he is hunted for elimination by his superiors.

I’ll Watch1201 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
The Bourne Identity ESQUI

An amnesiac CIA assassin tries to piece together his life as he is hunted for elimination by his superiors.

I’ll Watch1201 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Holt Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: May 21, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: MLB player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay