Josh Groban Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (465 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Groban

Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star, the network announced Friday. Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris will serve as experts, while Groban will host. Check out the new fall shows! Based on the p… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 10:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. TBS

After middle-aged, divorced Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, he finds it easier to pick up women, but he also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, against his judgment, Jacob falls in love with a woman and needs Cal's h (more…)

Sat May 23 12:00am
Tavis SmileyNew(Season 12, Episode 110) PBS

Poet Gregory Pardlo; Josh Groban.

Sat May 23 1:30pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. TBS

After middle-aged, divorced Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, he finds it easier to pick up women, but he also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, against his judgment, Jacob falls in love with a woman and needs Cal's h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hil…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the actor's c…

Josh Groban
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Josh Groban Woos Sarah Michelle Gellar on The Crazy Ones

Josh Groban is going Crazy. The singer guest-stars on Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones as a form…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Nick Cannon, Kenichi Ebina
Who Won America's Got Talent?

Dancer Kenichi Ebina was named the winner of Season 8 of America's Got Talent Wednesday, during a li…

Olivia Colman
The Wednesday Playlist: Broadchurch, Key & Peele, Survivor

The summer's most gripping series (until Breaking Bad started back up) rushes toward a shattering co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (465 ratings)
  • Your Rating: