Josh Groban Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(474 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Groban

Josh Groban Will Appear on The Muppets ...as Miss Piggy's New Beau

In the wake of her breakup with Kermit the Frog, Miss Piggy is refusing to settle, and she has her sights set on one of The Muppets' guests. Singer Josh Groban will be appearing on the new comedy as himself, EW reports. But you may want to rein in yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Line, Every Line w/ Josh Groban & Heidi Klum
10:31 — James challenges Josh Groban to a new singing contest, and even Heidi Klum gets involved.
Anthony Weiner Can't Stop Won't Stop
04:40 — The infamous New York politician quits Twitter after his newest sex scandal and James Corden can't believe it.
Foy Vance: Upbeat Feelgood
03:59 — Late Late Show music guest Foy Vance performs "Upbeat Feelgood" for the audience.
Staycations & Bullies w/ Heidi Klum & Josh Groban
02:26 — Heidi Klum teaches Josh Groban and James how to properly staycation and deal with bullies.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hil…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the actor's c…

Josh Groban
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Josh Groban Woos Sarah Michelle Gellar on The Crazy Ones

Josh Groban is going Crazy. The singer guest-stars on Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones as a form…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Nick Cannon, Kenichi Ebina
Who Won America's Got Talent?

Dancer Kenichi Ebina was named the winner of Season 8 of America's Got Talent Wednesday, during a li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent