Josh Groban Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(471 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Groban

Josh Groban Will Appear on The Muppets ...as Miss Piggy's New Beau

In the wake of her breakup with Kermit the Frog, Miss Piggy is refusing to settle, and she has her sights set on one of The Muppets' guests. Singer Josh Groban will be appearing on the new comedy as himself, EW reports. But you may want to rein in yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside a Mother’s Inspiring Fight As She Battled Cancer During Pregnancy
05:40 — Master Sergeant Michael Whitney shares his wife Sarah’s journey battling breast cancer during pregnancy. He then surprises her with a message from sin (more…)
Season 3: Hollywood Game Night: Season 3 Trailer
01:08 — Summer hit series "Hollywood Game Night" returns for a third season with celebrities such as Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Will Arnett, Wanda Sykes, John Lege (more…)
Crazy, Stupid, Love. - Trailer
02:32 — At fortysomething, straight-laced Cal Weaver (Steve Carell) is living the dream--good job, nice house, great kids and marriage to his high school swee (more…)
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
01:07 — At fortysomething, straight-laced Cal Weaver (Steve Carell) is living the dream--good job, nice house, great kids and marriage to his high school swee (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 5:30pm
American Dad!Deacon Stan, Jesus Man(Season 1, Episode 7) TBS

When the deacon at the Smith's church suddenly dies, Stan decides he wants to replace him---because his smug neighbor also wants the post. Stan's campaign weapons: Karl Rove and Francine's potato salad. Meanwhile, Steve hits it off with the smug neighbor's (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hil…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the actor's c…

Josh Groban
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Josh Groban Woos Sarah Michelle Gellar on The Crazy Ones

Josh Groban is going Crazy. The singer guest-stars on Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones as a form…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Nick Cannon, Kenichi Ebina
Who Won America's Got Talent?

Dancer Kenichi Ebina was named the winner of Season 8 of America's Got Talent Wednesday, during a li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »