Josh Groban Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(470 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Groban

Josh Groban Will Appear on The Muppets ...as Miss Piggy's New Beau

In the wake of her breakup with Kermit the Frog, Miss Piggy is refusing to settle, and she has her sights set on one of The Muppets' guests. Singer Josh Groban will be appearing on the new comedy as himself, EW reports. But you may want to rein in yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valentine's Day on Life in Pieces (Josh Groban)
01:26 — When Tyler and Clementine (Hunter King) go to a guitar store, Tyler gets uncomfortable when the attractive salesman, Ian (Josh Groban), repeatedly hit (more…)
Life in Pieces - Outtakes #116 - Featuring Josh Groban and Kat Von D
01:36 — Take a peek behind the scenes with some hilarious moments you didn't see in last week's episode. Plus, don't forget to watch all-new episodes of Life (more…)
Life In Pieces - Valentine Heater
03:50 — Tim ruins Valentine's Day when he gets the wrong tattoo for Heather.
Life In Pieces - The Scottish Salesman
04:44 — Tyler gets insecure when the salesman at the guitar store flirts with Clementine.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 5:30pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch620 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:30am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch620 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:30pm
American Dad!News Glances With Genevieve Vavance(Season 10, Episode 19) TBS

Hayley lands an internship with a local news station and begins working with a controversial reporter who has an interesting secret.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hil…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the actor's c…

Josh Groban
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Josh Groban Woos Sarah Michelle Gellar on The Crazy Ones

Josh Groban is going Crazy. The singer guest-stars on Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones as a form…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Nick Cannon, Kenichi Ebina
Who Won America's Got Talent?

Dancer Kenichi Ebina was named the winner of Season 8 of America's Got Talent Wednesday, during a li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »