Josh Groban Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (465 ratings)

Your Rating:

Josh Groban Photos

  • Josh Groban and Heather Headley - The Lincoln Memorial during the 'We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration At The Lincoln Memorial' in Washington DC, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Chip Somodevilla/Getty Images
  • Josh Groban and Kathy Griffin - The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards, September 21, 2008
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Josh Groban and Celine Dion - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Josh Groban - Concert at Madison Square Garden, March 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Beyonce and Josh Groban - Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • January Jones and Josh Groban - Grammy Jam, Dec. 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Josh Groban - American Music Awards, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Josh Groban - "The Polar Express" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Josh Groban and January Jones - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Josh Groban and January Jones - " An Enduring Vision " fundraiser, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rising Star - Season 1 - Josh Groban
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Rising Star - Season 1 - Ludacris, Kesha, Brad Paisley and Josh Groban
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Forte and Josh Groban
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • The Office - Season 9 - "The Boat" - Josh Groban and Ed Helms
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Acafellas" - Guest star Josh Grobin
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • The View - Singer Josh Groban performs - airdate 2/9/2007
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • Sarah McLachlan and Josh Groban - LIVE 8 rehearsals, July 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Josh Groban
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC
  • 29th Kennedy Center Honors - The performers for Andrew Lloyd Webber's tribute - left to right, Corey Glover, Christine Ebersole, Betty Buckley, Sarah Brightman, Josh Groban and Elena Roger
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS

Related Galleries

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

American Music Awards 2007

32 Photos | Nov 19, 2007