Josh Groban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (465 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Ri…

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 10:00pm
Who Do You Think You Are?Josh GrobanNew(Season 6, Episode 2) TLC

Singer Josh Groban researches his mother's side of the family in 17th-century Germany, and finds an ancestor who was at odds with the church.

Mon Mar 16 12:00am
Who Do You Think You Are?Josh Groban(Season 6, Episode 2) TLC

Singer Josh Groban researches his mother's side of the family in 17th-century Germany, and finds an ancestor who was at odds with the church.

Thu Mar 19 4:15am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Hair(Season 4, Episode 8) TOON

Tim completes barber school and celebrates with friends; J.J Pepper releases a music video.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop