Josh Groban Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 27, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (465 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Minnie Driver, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Kids Tackle Oscar Films, Ellen and Minnie Driver's Downton Audition

This week, kids got together to film their own versions of the Best Picture Oscar nominees, with hil…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the actor's c…

Josh Groban
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Josh Groban Woos Sarah Michelle Gellar on The Crazy Ones

Josh Groban is going Crazy. The singer guest-stars on Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones as a form…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Nick Cannon, Kenichi Ebina
Who Won America's Got Talent?

Dancer Kenichi Ebina was named the winner of Season 8 of America's Got Talent Wednesday, during a li…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Obama Inauguration Celebration and Festivities

See the stars who crowded D.C. to celebrate the new president

2008 Grammy Awards Show

Grammy presenters and performers rock the house

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. TBS

After middle-aged, divorced Cal (Steve Carell) befriends successful ladies' man Jacob (Ryan Gosling), he finds it easier to pick up women, but he also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, against his judgment, Jacob falls in love (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
American Dad!Deacon Stan, Jesus Man(Season 1, Episode 7) TBS

When the deacon at the Smith's church suddenly dies, Stan decides he wants to replace him---because his smug neighbor also wants the post. Stan's campaign weapons: Karl Rove and Francine's potato salad. Meanwhile, Steve hits it off with the smug neighbor's (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
American Dad!Deacon Stan, Jesus Man(Season 1, Episode 7) TOON

When the deacon at the Smith's church suddenly dies, Stan decides he wants to replace him---because his smug neighbor also wants the post. Stan's campaign weapons: Karl Rove and Francine's potato salad. Meanwhile, Steve hits it off with the smug neighbor's (more…)