Josh Duhamel Celebrity Watchlist

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez, Nicki Minaj and More Get the Ellen Scare Treatment

According to Ellen DeGeneres, her show has reached more than 2,000 episodes with 121 perfected scares - and she's taken down some of the best. Her latest scare compilation includes some of the all-time favorites like Taylor Swift falling in the bath… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Friend Who Reads Is a Friend Indeed
16:04 — Here we go! Mack & Moxy set out with Trooper Kaitlyn on a colorful adventure to HelpeeLand in search of a Great Helpee. They meet Nolie, a loveable li (more…)
See Josh Duhamel As a Washed-Up, Pot-Smoking Baseball Player in NSFW 'Spaceman' Trailer
02:24 — ET has your first look at the dramedy out August 19.
Behind the Scenes
03:17 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama Battle Creek.

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model