Josh Duhamel Celebrity Watchlist

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ramona and Beezus - Trailer
01:48 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.
Ramona and Beezus - Clip - Somebody Has a Crush
00:36 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.
Ramona and Beezus - Clip - Water Battle
00:50 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.
New Year's Eve - Featurette - You Just Want to Be a Part of That
02:26 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1452 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1452 Watching
Sat Sep 3 6:00pm
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen FX-E

Two years after saving the world with the Autobots, Sam Witwicky is heading off to college when an ancient Decepticon named The Fallen returns to Earth seeking revenge. Their home planet of Cybertron rendered uninhabitable, the Autobots begin working with (more…)

I’ll Watch1429 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez, Nicki Minaj and More Get the Ellen Scare Treatment

Guess who screamed the loudest

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »