Josh Duhamel Celebrity Watchlist

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez, Nicki Minaj and More Get the Ellen Scare Treatment

According to Ellen DeGeneres, her show has reached more than 2,000 episodes with 121 perfected scares - and she's taken down some of the best. Her latest scare compilation includes some of the all-time favorites like Taylor Swift falling in the bath… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards (Preview the First Hour)
00:31 — Don't miss the 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards airing Monday February 15th. Only CBS
Misconduct
00:49 — An ambitious lawyer (Josh Duhamel) finds himself caught in a power struggle between a corrupt pharmaceutical executive (Anthony Hopkins) and his firm’ (more…)
Misconduct
00:44 — An ambitious lawyer (Josh Duhamel) finds himself caught in a power struggle between a corrupt pharmaceutical executive (Anthony Hopkins) and his firm’ (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Malin Akerman Threatens Josh Duhamel's Marriage in 'Misconduct'
00:47 — 'Misconduct' is in theaters and On Demand Feb 5.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 5:35pm
Transformers HBO

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1419 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:00pm
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

I’ll Watch456 Watching
Sun Feb 14 10:30am
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

I’ll Watch456 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model