Josh Duhamel Celebrity Watchlist

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (309 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel

Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 30 6:35pm
Turistas MAXe

After being stranded in the Brazilian jungle, American backpackers find themselves the victims of an organ-harvesting ring. Josh Duhamel, Melissa George, Olivia Wilde, Desmond Askew. Directed by John Stockwell.

Sat May 2 6:40am
Turistas MOMAXe

After being stranded in the Brazilian jungle, American backpackers find themselves the victims of an organ-harvesting ring. Josh Duhamel, Melissa George, Olivia Wilde, Desmond Askew. Directed by John Stockwell.

Sun May 3 9:30am
Life as We Know It TBS

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Axl Jack Duhamel
Fergie and Josh Duhamel Share First Photos of Son Axl

Fergie and husband Josh Duhamel showed off their newborn son on Tuesday, tweeting out the first two…

Josh Duhamel and Fergie
Fergie and Josh Duhamel Welcome First Child

Fergie and husband Josh Duhamel welcomed their first child on Thursday, People reports. The 38-year-…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (309 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »