Josh Duhamel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (309 ratings)

Your Rating:

Josh Duhamel Photos

  • Josh Duhamel - The 2011 MTV Movie Awards, June 5, 2011
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic
  • Kristen Bell and Josh Duhamel - Filming on the set of "When in Rome" in New York City, May 7, 2008
    Photo By: James Devaney/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel and Fergie - The 2006 Gucci Spring Fashion Show to Benefit Children's Action Network and Westside Children's Center, November 16, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at the "Win A Date With Tad Hamilton" Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at the 2004 Movieline Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at the 2004 Movieline Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at the "Rumor Has It" LA Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at Super Bowl XL - 4th Annual Cadillac Super Bowl Grand Prix
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • All My Children - April 2002 - Rebecca Budig as Greenlee and Josh Duhamel as Leo
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/ABC/Getty Images
  • All My Children - July 15, 2002 - Rebecca Budig as Greenlee and Josh Duhamel as Leo
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/ABC/Getty Images
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, James Blunt as himself
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - James Blunt as himself, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Three Weddings and a Funeral" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, James Blunt as himself
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Win, Place, Bingo" - Suzanne Whang as Polly, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, James Lesure as Mike Cannon
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "Win, Place, Bingo" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, Suzanne Whang as Polly, James Lesure as Mike Cannon
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "2 on 2" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "2 on 2" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy, James Lesure as Mike Cannon
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 5, "2 on 2" - James Lesure as Mike Cannon, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - "Guess Who's Coming To Breakfast" - Molly Sims as Delinda Deline, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Molly Sims as Delinda Deline, and Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • Topher Grace, Kate Bosworth and Josh Duhamel at the "Win A Date With Tad Hamilton" Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at the 3rd Annual "Night with the Friends of El Faro" Benefit
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at Camp Ronald McDonald For Good Times 12th Annual Halloween Carnival
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Josh Duhamel at the VH1 Big in '04
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Crossing Jordan - "Crazy Little Thing Called Love" - Josh Duhamel, Jill Hennessy
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - "Crazy Little Thing Called Love" - Jerry O'Connell as Woody, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "Junk In The Trunk" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - "Fleeting Cheating Meeting" - Molly Sims as Delinda, Josh Duhamel as Danny
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • 1 vs 100 - Las Vegas Cast Members Molly Sims, Josh Duhamel, James Lesure, Nikki Cox
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - "White Christmas" - Molly Sims as Delinda Deline, Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "History of Violins"- Robert Bagnell as Brad Kern, Josh Duhamel as Danny
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "The Story of Owe" - Molly Sims and Josh Duhamel
    Photo By: Byron J. Cohen/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "Father of the Bride Redux" - Josh Duhamel as Danny McCoy
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Josh Duhamel and James Lesure
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Universal
  • Las Vegas - cast
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC Universal
  • Las Vegas - Josh Duhamel
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Universal
  • Las Vegas - Josh Duhamel as "Danny McCoy"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Universal

Related Galleries

2011 MTV Movie Awards

28 Photos | Jun 5, 2011

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

55 Photos | Jan 31, 2010

Celebrity Couples: Will it Last

16 Photos | Apr 22, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop