Josh Duhamel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (309 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

Mon Mar 30 6:30am
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
Turistas MAX

After being stranded in the Brazilian jungle, American backpackers find themselves the victims of an organ-harvesting ring. Josh Duhamel, Melissa George, Olivia Wilde, Desmond Askew. Directed by John Stockwell.

Wed Apr 8 6:40pm
Turistas MAX

After being stranded in the Brazilian jungle, American backpackers find themselves the victims of an organ-harvesting ring. Josh Duhamel, Melissa George, Olivia Wilde, Desmond Askew. Directed by John Stockwell.

Thu Apr 9 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesBucky's Treasure Hunt; Cubby's Tall Tale DISNEY

Bucky tunnels underground to help Jake recover a powerful ship's lantern; Cubby tells Captain Flynn a tall tale about buried treasure.

Sat Apr 11 3:00pm
Life as We Know It TNT

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

Sun Apr 12 1:30am
Life as We Know It TNT

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.