Josh Duhamel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not surprising that one-time quarterback Duhamel initially dreamed of playing football professionally. But when his sports aspirations didn't work out, this handsome college dropout turned to modeling, and beat out Ashton Kutcher, among others, for th… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: November 14, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (309 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince G…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesCookin' With Hook; Captain Flynn's New Matey DISNEY

Jake and Captain Hook each search for the same three ingredients to make a perfect Thanksgiving dinner; Captain Flynn asks Cubby to join his crew for the day to help read a treasure map.

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Battle CreekThe Battle Creek Way(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

The jaded Det. Russ Agnew reluctantly partners with charming FBI agent Milt Chamberlain to solve a drug-related double homicide in the premiere of this drama, which follows their rocky relationship as they employ very different tactics when solving crimes (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop