Josh Bowman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Tobias Bowman

Birth Place: Berkshire, England

Birthday: March 4, 1988, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Revenge Trailer
00:36 — Wealth, beauty and status define the people in this town, but one woman is willing to destroy everyone for the sake of revenge. Emily Thorne (Emi (more…)
'Revenge': Revenge Season 3 Bloopers
Watch hilarious bloopers from the set of Revenge with stars Emily VanCamp, Gabriel Mann, Josh Bowman, Nick Wechsler and Henry Czerny. Get even more Re (more…)
Emily VanCamp Admits the TV Death of Her Real-Life Boyfriend Was "Brutal and Awful"
A funny thing happens when you kill off a leading man on a TV show: The fans get a bit € crankydoodle. Wait, that's not the word. What is it? Oh (more…)
Emily VanCamp and Joshua Bowman Show Off Their Beach Bods
Emily VanCamp and boyfriend Josh Bowman were photographed flaunting their hot beach bods on Monday while enjoying a little fun in the sun in Sardinia. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's┬áRevenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Josh Bowman
Keck's Exclusives: Is Josh Bowman Leaving Revenge?

Revenge's Daniel Grayson has been imprisoned, repeatedly betrayed, replaced in his mother's heart by…

Emily Van Camp, Josh Bowman
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Revenge's Emily and Daniel Say "I Do"

In a glass-framed Palos Verdes, Calif., chapel on a hill overlooking the Pacific Ocean, the cast of…

Amber Valletta
Keck's Exclusives: Revenge Revives Amber Valletta's Lydia Davis

Wow! I never saw that coming. On the Nov. 17 episode of Revenge, Amber Valletta's Lydia Davis return…

Revenge
Revenge Boss: We're Slowing Things Down This Season

After what many considered a disappointing sophomore season,┬áRevenge's new showrunner is taking the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Tobias Bowman
  • Birth Place: Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 4, 1988, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend