Josephine Bornebusch Celebrity Watchlist

Josephine Bornebusch

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leyla Jerrie Josephine Bornebusch

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: September 12, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mats Andersson. Greg Poehler
Exclusive Welcome to Sweden Sneak Peek: Emma Saves Bruce From Emmasculation

Bruce (Greg Poehler) really can't catch a break, but at least he's got Emma (Josephine Bornebusch) o…

Greg Poehler
Welcome to Sweden Exclusive Video: Bruce Commits the Ultimate Swedish Taboo!

As if not being tall wasn't bad enough, on Thursday's Welcome to Sweden, Bruce (Greg Poehler) commit…

Greg Poehler
How Welcome to Sweden Went from a Pipe Dream to Your New Favorite Show

Following in an older sibling's footsteps can be daunting, but thank God Greg Poehler had the balls…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

Josephine Bornebusch, Greg Poehler
Greg Poehler Travels Abroad for NBC's New Comedy Welcome to Sweden

Amy Poehler is one of the most beloved comedy stars on TV today. But her brother, Greg Poehler, is a…