Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(736 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Originals

The Originals Season 3: Klaus Faces His Biggest Enemy Yet - His Own Sire Line!

The Originals' Klaus might've alienated his siblings at the end of Season 2, but he's got a whole new family -- the line of vampires he sired -- coming to town. "We talked a lot about how the Mikaelsons have been around for 1,000 years and somewhere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"The Originals" Cast Says Goodbye to "The Vampire Diaries"
00:57 — At San Diego Comic-Con 2016, Joseph Morgan and the rest of the cast joke about "The Walking Dead," Jon Snow and "The Vampire Diaries." Watch now!
Pilot Promotion
01:30 — Get a sneak peek of the new spin-off of the immensely popular drama The Vampire Diaries. The dangerous vampire/werewolf hybrid, Klaus, returns to New (more…)
Joseph Morgan: Klaus' Scene with Caroline in the Finale Was for the Fans
02:31 — Joseph Morgan: Klaus' Scene with Caroline in the Finale Was for the Fans
Teletrivia - Funny People
05:27 — This episode of Teletrivia is chock full of "You Look Familiar's that highlight the funniest people on air now. Portlandia's Carrie Brownstein, Eagleh (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 9 3:00am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World SUND

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

I’ll Watch571 Watching
Tue Aug 9 12:00pm
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World SUND

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

I’ll Watch571 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Originals
Mega Buzz: Klaus and Cami Are Getting Closer on The Originals!

Get scoop on their new relationship

The Originals, Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
The Originals: Will Klaus Finally Take Down Dahlia?

Julie Plec on the epic showdown and what's next for the siblings

Colin Woodell and Steven Krueger
The Originals Boss on That Heartbreaking Death, the Chilling Last Scene and the Finale's "Ray of Hope"

How will they take down Dahlia?

Joseph Morgan
The Originals' Joseph Morgan: Freya Is the Female Klaus!

Plus: Scoop on Dahlia's big entrance

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Watch our exclusive sneak peek

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Martin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor