Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Woodell and Steven Krueger

The Originals Boss on That Heartbreaking Death, the Chilling Last Scene and the Finale's "Ray of Hope"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's episode of The Originals. Read at your own risk.]A beloved character on The Originals has died and his killer is only getting started. On Monday's heartbreaking episode, Aidan (Colin Wood… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 11 8:00am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Mon May 11 8:00pm
The OriginalsAshes to AshesNew(Season 2, Episode 22) CW

Season 2 ends with tensions between the Mikaelson siblings coming to a head. Meanwhile, Elijah and Rebekah reconsider their plan of attack against Dahlia; Davina gets a step closer to fulfilling her promise to Kol; and Vincent is torn between prospects of (more…)

Tue May 12 2:55am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals' Joseph Morgan: Freya Is the Female Klaus!

Plus: Scoop on Dahlia's big entrance

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Watch our exclusive sneak peek

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Charles Michael Davis
The Originals' Charles Michael Davis: Marcel Is Finally Finding His Voice

The Originals' second season may be all about the Original family, but Charles Michael Davis says Ma…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Martin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »