Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(740 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Originals

The Originals Season 3: Klaus Faces His Biggest Enemy Yet - His Own Sire Line!

The Originals' Klaus might've alienated his siblings at the end of Season 2, but he's got a whole new family -- the line of vampires he sired -- coming to town. "We talked a lot about how the Mikaelsons have been around for 1,000 years and somewhere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sigil
00:57 — See how the Mikaelsons plan to defeat Lucien.
Missing Strix
01:04 — See if Marcel can handle leading The Strix.
Take Back
01:21 — Find out where The Strix are vulnerable
Consecrate
00:47 — Can Marcel convince the Mikaelsons to help bring Davina back?

More NewsSee all »

The Originals
Mega Buzz: Klaus and Cami Are Getting Closer on The Originals!

Get scoop on their new relationship

The Originals, Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
The Originals: Will Klaus Finally Take Down Dahlia?

Julie Plec on the epic showdown and what's next for the siblings

Colin Woodell and Steven Krueger
The Originals Boss on That Heartbreaking Death, the Chilling Last Scene and the Finale's "Ray of Hope"

How will they take down Dahlia?

Joseph Morgan
The Originals' Joseph Morgan: Freya Is the Female Klaus!

Plus: Scoop on Dahlia's big entrance

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Watch our exclusive sneak peek

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Martin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay