Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 6:00am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Mon Apr 27 8:00pm
The OriginalsCity Beneath the SeaNew CW

Dahlia reveals to Klaus some startling details about baby Hope and makes him an enticing proposition. Meanwhile, Elijah and Freya come up with opposing ideas on how to handle Dahlia's looming deadline; Vincent approaches Davina with an intriguing offer; an (more…)

Mon May 4 8:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals' Joseph Morgan: Freya Is the Female Klaus!

Plus: Scoop on Dahlia's big entrance

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Watch our exclusive sneak peek

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Charles Michael Davis
The Originals' Charles Michael Davis: Marcel Is Finally Finding His Voice

The Originals' second season may be all about the Original family, but Charles Michael Davis says Ma…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Martin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »