Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Originals

Mega Buzz: Klaus and Cami Are Getting Closer on The Originals!

The Originals' Klaus and Cami are definitely getting closer this season -- but it just might not be in the way you'd imagine. "When we begin the season, Klaus and Cami have a very professional relationship. He has been so awful and diabolical to his… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 2:10pm
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World ENCRe

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Wed Sep 9 5:40pm
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World ENCRe

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

More NewsSee all »

The Originals, Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
The Originals: Will Klaus Finally Take Down Dahlia?

Julie Plec on the epic showdown and what's next for the siblings

Colin Woodell and Steven Krueger
The Originals Boss on That Heartbreaking Death, the Chilling Last Scene and the Finale's "Ray of Hope"

How will they take down Dahlia?

Joseph Morgan
The Originals' Joseph Morgan: Freya Is the Female Klaus!

Plus: Scoop on Dahlia's big entrance

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Watch our exclusive sneak peek

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Martin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »