Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Supports the charity Positive Women in Swaziland.
  • Nominated for a Teen Choice award for Best Villain for his work on The Vampire Diaries after appearing in just one episode.
  • Actor Matt Ryan was his best man at his 2014 wedding to Persia White.

Awards

  • 2014, People's Choice Awards — Favorite Actor in a New TV Series: Winner

Relationships

  • Persia White — Wife

College

  • Attended Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England