Joseph Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Watch our exclusive sneak peek

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Charles Michael Davis
The Originals' Charles Michael Davis: Marcel Is Finally Finding His Voice

The Originals' second season may be all about the Original family, but Charles Michael Davis says Ma…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Phoebe Tonkin, Joseph Morgan
6 Spoilers for a "Darker" Originals Season 2

The Originals is about to put the "fun" in family dysfunction. The CW series, which returns for its…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
The OriginalsI Love You, Goodbye(Season 2, Episode 14) CW

Hayley begins to question whether the ritual involved in her union with Jackson will actually work; Elijah has a tense encounter with Klaus and suspects his brother may be up to something; Cami learns a surprising revelation about baby Hope; Kaleb harbors (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
The OriginalsExquisite CorpseNew(Season 2, Episode 17) CW

Eva Sinclair's reemergence leaves Rebekah trapped, so Klaus puts aside his mistrust for Freya to save Rebekah's life. Meanwhile, Hayley and Elijah learn more about Eva's violent past; and Marcel turns to Vincent for help to take down Eva, but his plan take (more…)

Fri Apr 10 7:20am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.