Joseph Morgan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The OriginalsGonna Set Your Flag on Fire(Season 2, Episode 10) CW

Hayley and Jackson bring the vampires and werewolves together to consider a truce, but Vincent places a spell on the compound where they are meeting and traps the two warring sides together. Meanwhile, Rebekah becomes trapped in an insane asylum.

Sun Mar 8 3:40pm
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World ENC

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Mon Mar 9 10:10am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World ENC

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Shop