Joseph MorganCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Martin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (546 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last…

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 26 8:00pm
The OriginalsBrotherhood of the DamnedNew(Season 2, Episode 11) CW

Vincent creates an elaborate spell to trap his brothers Klaus and Elijah. Meanwhile, Davina teams with the Originals to help Kaleb; Marcel tries to calm his volatile pack of suffering vampires and recalls his days as a soldier during WWI; and Hayley and Ja (more…)

Wed Jan 28 9:30am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop