Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum Team Up for R-Rated Musical Comedy

It seemed inevitable, given both Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum's jaw-droppingly awesome turns doing Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" and BeyoncĂ©'s "Run the World" Lip Sync Battle, but the Hollywood homies are taking their musical mastery to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Elijah Wood Look Back On Their Younger Days in Hollywood
01:44 — The two actors practically grew up in the public eye, so we got them to reminisce about their early days in front of the camera.
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's R-Rated Holiday Movie
00:53 — Joseph talks about making the r-rated holiday comedy "The Night Before"
Lie Witness News: One Direction Edition
03:02 — With all of the One Direction fans lined up outside our theater for their concert on Hollywood Boulevard, it seemed like it would be a waste not to me (more…)
First ET Interview: Joseph Gordon-Levitt
03:28 — Joseph Gordon-Levitt is one of the hardest-working men in Hollywood today. Following his star turns in Looper, The Dark Knight Rises, Premium Rush an (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:45am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For TMC

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:45am
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:45pm
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans