Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 1:05pm
10 Things I Hate About You MAX

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Tue Jul 7 12:00am
Premium Rush FX

Manhattan bike courier Wilee flees from a crooked cop while attempting to deliver a mysterious package.

Tue Jul 7 9:00am
Premium Rush FX

Manhattan bike courier Wilee flees from a crooked cop while attempting to deliver a mysterious package.

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Marries in Secret Ceremony

Get details on his surprise wedding

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment: In an effort to win back her old office on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (127 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »