Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 4:35am
Havoc MAX

A group of wealthy Los Angeles teenagers try to become part of the 'gangsta' lifestyle but soon run into trouble when they come face to face with a real gang of Latino drug dealers.

Sun Apr 26 1:00pm
RoseanneFollow the Son(Season 7, Episode 7) TVLAND

D.J. wants out of his job at the Lunch Box, and David wants to put the kibosh on Darlene moving in with Jimmy (Danny Masterson). Stacy: Traci Lords. David: Johnny Galecki. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gibert. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Leon: Martin (more…)

Fri May 1 7:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Joseph Gordon-Levitt Wears a Heart T-Shirt and Jeans(Season 4, Episode 11) IFC

Scott discovers he has feelings for his producer; Joseph Gordon-Levitt recruits Reggie for his production company; and a shock jock dishes truths about Taco Tuesday.

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Marries in Secret Ceremony

Get details on his surprise wedding

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment: In an effort to win back her old office on…

Scarlett Johansson and Romain Dauriac
Scarlett Johansson Is Engaged!

Sorry, ScarJo fans: Scarlett Johansson is engaged to journalist Romain Dauriac, People reports. Daur…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (127 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »