Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum Team Up for R-Rated Musical Comedy

It seemed inevitable, given both Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum's jaw-droppingly awesome turns doing Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" and Beyoncé's "Run the World" Lip Sync Battle, but the Hollywood homies are taking their musical mastery to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don Jon - Trailer
02:25 — Jon Martello (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) is a strong, handsome, good old fashioned guy. His buddies call him Don Jon due to his ability to "pull" a differe (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 8:35am
10 Things I Hate About You HBO

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Tue Feb 16 10:30am
Looper FXX

Time travel and the mob send a hired gun running for his life when he must kill an older version of himself in order to prevent an underworld bloodbath.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Thu Feb 18 5:35am
A River Runs Through It ENC

A memoir of two very different brothers---one reserved, the other a hell-raiser---angling for the attention of their preacher father, who uses fly-fishing as a metaphor to teach his Cain and Abel offspring about life in early 20th-century Montana.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »