Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum Team Up for R-Rated Musical Comedy

It seemed inevitable, given both Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum's jaw-droppingly awesome turns doing Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" and Beyoncé's "Run the World" Lip Sync Battle, but the Hollywood homies are taking their musical mastery to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Looper - Trailer
02:26 — In the futuristic action thriller Looper, time travel will be invented - but it will be illegal and only available on the black market. When the mob w (more…)
Looper - Trailer
02:26 — In the futuristic action thriller Looper, time travel will be invented - but it will be illegal and only available on the black market. When the mob w (more…)
Snowden - Trailer
01:28 — SNOWDEN stars Joseph Gordon-Levitt and is written and directed by Academy Award®-Winning Director Oliver Stone. The script is based on the books The S (more…)
Sin City: A Dame To Kill For - Trailer
01:13 — Co-directors Robert Rodriguez and Frank Miller reunite to bring Miller's visually stunning “Sin City” graphic novels back to the screen in FRANK MILLE (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 11:00am
NUMB3RSSacrifice(Season 1, Episode 11) ION

A senior computer-science researcher working on a classified government project is found murdered in his Hollywood Hills home, and data stolen from his computer. The investigation reveals that the victim was going through a bitter divorce, and was trying t (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun May 1 1:40am
Brick HBOSGe

Noirish, offbeat crime thriller set in an L.A. high school, where a brainy loner (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) investigates the mysterious death of his ex-girlfriend (Emilie de Ravin). The writing and directing debut of Rian Johnson, whose script crackles with te (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sun May 1 3:00am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For TMC

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »