Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum Team Up for R-Rated Musical Comedy

It seemed inevitable, given both Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Channing Tatum's jaw-droppingly awesome turns doing Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" and Beyoncé's "Run the World" Lip Sync Battle, but the Hollywood homies are taking their musical mastery to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snowden
01:13 — SNOWDEN stars Joseph Gordon-Levitt and is written and directed by Academy Award®-Winning Director Oliver Stone. The script is based on the books The S (more…)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Sees Edward Snowden Differently After Playing Him
04:07 — Joseph Gordon-Levitt shares his more nuanced opinion about the circumstances surrounding Edward Snowden's CIA leak since filming Snowden.
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Met Edward Snowden in Russia
03:04 — Joseph Gordon-Levitt chats with Seth about his meeting with Edward Snowden while filming an eponymous biopic about the CIA whistle-blower.
Snowden
01:04 — SNOWDEN stars Joseph Gordon-Levitt and is written and directed by Academy Award®-Winning Director Oliver Stone. The script is based on the books The S (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:45am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
10 Things I Hate About You FREFM

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:15pm
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet