Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:05am
10 Things I Hate About You HBOSGe

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
RoseanneSingle Married Female(Season 7, Episode 18) WE

Dan gets unexpected advice from David after discovering a scandalous secret about Jackie. Pete: Joel Polis. Stacy: Traci Lords. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman. David: Johnny Galecki. Bob: John McConnell.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop