Joseph Gordon-LevittCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
A River Runs Through It TCM

A memoir of two very different brothers---one reserved, the other a hell-raiser---angling for the attention of their preacher father, who uses fly-fishing as a metaphor to teach his Cain and Abel offspring about life.

Sun Mar 1 7:50am
10 Things I Hate About You HBOSGe

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Sun Mar 1 11:30am
Looper FX-E

Time travel and the mob send a hired gun running for his life when he must kill an older version of himself in order to prevent an underworld bloodbath.

Shop