Joseph Gordon-Levitt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Marries in Secret Ceremony

Get details on his surprise wedding

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment: In an effort to win back her old office on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:30pm
RoseanneDaughters and Other Strangers(Season 5, Episode 25) WE

Roseanne worries that Darlene has decided to waste her life staying in Lanford. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
RoseanneDaughters and Other Strangers(Season 5, Episode 25) WE

Roseanne worries that Darlene has decided to waste her life staying in Lanford. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Fri Apr 3 11:00pm
Comedy Bang! Bang!New(Season 4, Episode 11) IFC

Scott discovers he has feelings for his producer; Joseph Gordon-Levitt recruits Reggie for his production company; and a shock jock dishes truths about Taco Tuesday.