Joseph Fiennes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes

Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes Will Portray Michael Jackson in a Road Trip Movie

If you're among the people who thought the odd story of Michael Jackson, Elizabeth Taylor and Marlon Brando hightailing it out of New York in a rental car on 9/11 couldn't get any stranger, you were definitely wrong. The Guardian reports that British… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:30pm
Enemy at the Gates HBO2

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: Can Anyone Save Sister Jude on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Zachary Quinto
Get Committed: American Horror Story: Asylum Reveals Bloody Face's Origins

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet