Joseph Fiennes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes

Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes Will Portray Michael Jackson in a Road Trip Movie

If you're among the people who thought the odd story of Michael Jackson, Elizabeth Taylor and Marlon Brando hightailing it out of New York in a rental car on 9/11 couldn't get any stranger, you were definitely wrong. The Guardian reports that British… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Risen
01:10 — “Risen” is the epic Biblical story of the Resurrection, as told through the eyes of a non-believer. Clavius (Joseph Fiennes), a powerful Roman milita (more…)
Risen
01:12 — “Risen” is the epic Biblical story of the Resurrection, as told through the eyes of a non-believer. Clavius (Joseph Fiennes), a powerful Roman milita (more…)
Risen
01:07 — “Risen” is the epic Biblical story of the Resurrection, as told through the eyes of a non-believer. Clavius (Joseph Fiennes), a powerful Roman milita (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 2:45pm
Enemy at the Gates MAXEAL

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Wed Feb 17 7:45pm
Enemy at the Gates MAXEAL

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch249 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: Can Anyone Save Sister Jude on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Zachary Quinto
Get Committed: American Horror Story: Asylum Reveals Bloody Face's Origins

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »