Joseph Fiennes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes

Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes Will Portray Michael Jackson in a Road Trip Movie

If you're among the people who thought the odd story of Michael Jackson, Elizabeth Taylor and Marlon Brando hightailing it out of New York in a rental car on 9/11 couldn't get any stranger, you were definitely wrong. The Guardian reports that British… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hercules - Trailer 1
01:33 — Based on Radical Comics’ Hercules by Steve Moore, this ensemble-action film is a revisionist take on the classic myth, Hercules.
White Actor Joseph Fiennes Is Cast to Play Michael Jackson, Causes Uproar
01:04 — Joseph Fiennes, a white actor known for his roles in “Shakespeare in Love,” and “Elizabeth,” has been cast to play Michael Jackson in an upcoming film (more…)
'The View' Co-hosts React to Joseph Fiennes Playing Michael Jackson
03:42 — Hot Topic: White Actor to Play Michael Jackson?
Joseph Fiennes: Film ‘Risen’ Is a Wonderful Conversation On Faith
04:18 — Actor Joseph Fiennes joins Kathie Lee and Hoda to chat about his role in the new faith-based movie “Risen.” He also portrayed Michael Jackson in a rec (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: Can Anyone Save Sister Jude on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Zachary Quinto
Get Committed: American Horror Story: Asylum Reveals Bloody Face's Origins

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay