Joseph Fiennes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes

Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes Will Portray Michael Jackson in a Road Trip Movie

If you're among the people who thought the odd story of Michael Jackson, Elizabeth Taylor and Marlon Brando hightailing it out of New York in a rental car on 9/11 couldn't get any stranger, you were definitely wrong. The Guardian reports that British… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joseph Fiennes On Playing Michael Jackson: 'I'm As Shocked As You'
02:55 — The white, British actor opens up to ET about being cast as the King of Pop in a bizarre new TV movie set prior to and following the aftermath of 9/11 (more…)
Joseph Fiennes Went to 'Gladiator School' for 'Risen'
00:47 — The actor is starring in a new, faith-based film.
Michael Jackson Told Oprah He Didn't Want a White Actor to Play Him: 'That Is So Stupid'
01:27 — Joseph Fiennes is set to play the King of Pop in a new TV movie.
Hercules - Trailer 1
01:33 — Based on Radical Comics’ Hercules by Steve Moore, this ensemble-action film is a revisionist take on the classic myth, Hercules.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 9:50am
Enemy at the Gates HBO2

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: Can Anyone Save Sister Jude on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Zachary Quinto
Get Committed: American Horror Story: Asylum Reveals Bloody Face's Origins

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting