Joseph Barbera Celebrity Watchlist

Joseph Barbera

Birth Name: Joseph Roland Barbera

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1911, Aries

Died: December 18, 2006

Profession: Director, Producer, Executive producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 6:30am
Scooby-Doo HBO2

The cowardly canine and his crimefighting pals investigate a spooky theme park in this live-action update of the cartoon series. Freddie Prinze Jr., Sarah Michelle Gellar. Shaggy: Matthew Lillard. Velma: Linda Cardellini. Mondavarious: Rowan Atkinson.

Thu Jul 30 6:30am
Tom and Jerry TalesJackhammered Cat; Battle Of The Power Tools; Destruction Junction TOON

The duo chase each other onto a construction site; Tom and Jerry win the lottery and build mansions across from one another; the builders of a new skyscraper go to the hospital and Spike hires Tom to fill in.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Roland Barbera
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 24, 1911, Aries
  • Died: December 18, 2006
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Executive producer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating: