Joseph Barbera Celebrity Watchlist

Joseph Barbera

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Roland Barbera

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 24, 1911, Aries

Profession: Director, Producer, Executive producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

'Tooning Out: Yogi Bear's Creator Dead at 95

Joseph Barbera, half of the Hanna-Barbera animation team that gave us the misadventures of Tom and J…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
The Flintstones ABCFAM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)