Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>

Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

Gil Grissom's back! The first teaser for CSI's two-hour finale has arrived with our first glimpse of William Petersen and Marg Helgenberger joining Ted Danson and other CSI alums for one last hurrah. We also catch just a hint of Grissom and Sara Sidl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Theory of Everything(Season 8, Episode 15) Syfy

Grissom and his team investigate a series of deaths with one thing in common---all of the victims have green blood. The probe reveals the three deceased individuals were linked by more than their blood color. Also, a man trying to escape custody bursts int (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFather of the BrideNew(Season 11, Episode 20) ESQTV

Escaped serial killer Nate Haskell (Bill Irwin) threatens to kill one of his female followers, via a disturbing video he sends to the woman's father. Meanwhile, a headless, handless female corpse is discovered in a barn, along with a pair of male hands.

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCello and GoodbyeNew(Season 11, Episode 21) ESQTV

Serial killer Nate Haskell (Bill Irwin) kidnaps Ray's ex-wife (Tracee Ellis Ross) and kills her husband in Los Angeles. Ray and Catherine go to L.A. to help with the investigation, but Ray decides to hunt Haskell on his own and soon becomes a suspect in a (more…)

I’ll Watch834 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind