Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,096 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>

Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

Gil Grissom's back! The first teaser for CSI's two-hour finale has arrived with our first glimpse of William Petersen and Marg Helgenberger joining Ted Danson and other CSI alums for one last hurrah. We also catch just a hint of Grissom and Sara Sidl… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBrain Doe(Season 12, Episode 7) USA

A disembodied brain is found at the site of a car crash, but it doesn't belong to any of the victims. Meanwhile, Russell is concerned that his son isn't focused on college following a suspension from school.

I’ll Watch1484 Watching
Tue May 3 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCrime After Crime(Season 12, Episode 8) USA

The CSIs investigate three seemingly unrelated homicides and discover that someone is exacting revenge for cold-case murders that were never solved.

I’ll Watch789 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationStill Life(Season 6, Episode 10) Syfy

Grissom and his team investigate when a 6-year-old boy is reportedly kidnapped from a park where he was playing. The child's mother claims her son was on a swing set shortly before he disappeared. The investigation reveals that the mother is a widow and th (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »