Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>

Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

Gil Grissom's back! The first teaser for CSI's two-hour finale has arrived with our first glimpse of William Petersen and Marg Helgenberger joining Ted Danson and other CSI alums for one last hurrah. We also catch just a hint of Grissom and Sara Sidl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrave Danger(Season 5, Episode 25) ESQTV

Conclusion. The CSIs frantically search for the spot where Nick is buried alive in a makeshift coffin. If they don't find him soon, he'll die from lack of oxygen. Quentin Tarantino directed. Kelly: Aimee Graham.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBodies in Motion(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQTV

Grissom investigates the deaths of two people found inside a burning trailer that apparently caught fire when a gas main exploded. Across town, Catherine and Warrick probe the murder of a high-priced stripper who was found in a low-rent part of the city. T (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationRoom Service(Season 6, Episode 2) ESQTV

Warrick and Nick investigate the death of an up-and-coming movie star whose body is found in a luxury hotel room where he partied with a woman he met in a casino. Across town, Grissom and Catherine work a triple homicide that involves two Laotian men and a (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor