Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>

Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

Gil Grissom's back! The first teaser for CSI's two-hour finale has arrived with our first glimpse of William Petersen and Marg Helgenberger joining Ted Danson and other CSI alums for one last hurrah. We also catch just a hint of Grissom and Sara Sidl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTable Stakes(Season 1, Episode 15) USA

Grissom and Catherine suspect a brash couple (Shawn Christian, Elizabeth Lackey) in the death of a young woman discovered floating dead in a swimming pool at an elegant Las Vegas mansion; Warrick investigates a shooting---possibly by a hit man---in a hotel (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationToo Tough to Die(Season 1, Episode 16) USA

Sara gets a little too personally involved when she investigates the rape and shooting of a young woman who was left for dead, but who still fights for her life in a nearby hospital; Catherine and Warrick try to determine whether a fatal shooting involving (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFace Lift(Season 1, Episode 17) USA

Grissom investigates the murder of a man who was apparently killed while robbing a store; Catherine searches for a girl who was kidnapped several years earlier; Warrick and Sara probe the strange death of a woman who was reduced to ashes while sitting in h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor