Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>

Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

Gil Grissom's back! The first teaser for CSI's two-hour finale has arrived with our first glimpse of William Petersen and Marg Helgenberger joining Ted Danson and other CSI alums for one last hurrah. We also catch just a hint of Grissom and Sara Sidl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBurn Out(Season 7, Episode 6) Syfy

Two boys are reported missing and a pedophile who lives in their neighborhood becomes the primary suspect after he is injured in a house fire, apparently set by a local seeking revenge for the boys' disappearance. The investigation reveals that one of the (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPost Mortem(Season 7, Episode 7) Syfy

After a woman dying of cancer is murdered in her home, the killer later returns to leave a miniature exact replica of the crime scene. It's similar to the one found at the murder scene of a slain rock star weeks before, indicating that a serial killer is a (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHappenstance(Season 7, Episode 8) Syfy

Identical twin sisters who apparently didn't know of each other's existence are murdered on the same night. One is gunned down outside of a dry cleaners and the other one is hung with a dog leash inside her home. The question facing the CSIs is whether the (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay