Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

Gil Grissom's back! The first teaser for CSI's two-hour finale has arrived with our first glimpse of William Petersen and Marg Helgenberger joining Ted Danson and other CSI alums for one last hurrah. We also catch just a hint of Grissom and Sara Sidl… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 8 1:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPlay with Fire...(Season 3, Episode 22) Syfy

A woman's body is discovered in a small press box at a high-school football field, apparently the victim of strangulation. The evidence leads investigators to two convicts, one of whom is still in prison. At the crime lab, an explosion destroys key evidenc (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Oct 8 2:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationInside the Box(Season 3, Episode 23) Syfy

Three masked bandits steal a safe-deposit box from a Las Vegas bank in a daring daytime heist. The case really hits home for Catherine when the evidence leads to casino owner Sam Braun (Scott Wilson), who is like a father to her.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Oct 8 3:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAssume Nothing(Season 4, Episode 1) Syfy

In Part 1 of the two-part fourth-season opener, a woman is found murdered in a casino hotel room with her throat slit and her husband also turns up dead in his car. The investigation is compromised by Nick when he makes an error in judgment. There is also (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…


  • Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (1,091 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »