Jorja FoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop