Jorja Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Jorja Fox

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

George Eads
When Is George Eads Returning to CSI?

George Eads won't be gone from CSI for long! The actor is slated to return in an episode slated for…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationWho Shot Sherlock?(Season 5, Episode 11) OXYGN

A man who pretended he was Sherlock Holmes and re-created the legendary sleuth's famous 221B Baker St. dwelling in his basement is found shot to death there. The chief suspects fancy themselves to be Dr. Watson, Prof. Moriarty and Irene Adler. Grissom init (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationSnakes(Season 5, Episode 12) OXYGN

A severed human head, with all of its hair pulled out and a dead baby rattlesnake stuffed in its throat, is found inside of a newspaper dispenser in a predominantly Spanish-speaking part of town. The investigation reveals that the victim's death may be lin (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationNesting Dolls(Season 5, Episode 13) OXYGN

Two female bodies, buried together and covered in tar, are discovered by construction workers out in the desert. The investigation reveals that both victims' fingertips have been cut off and that they were apparently buried years apart. Later, Sara treats (more…)